English

10491 AVIATION TECHNOLOGIES -
LEVEL: Associate's Degree, TYYÇ: Level 5, EQF-LLL: Level 5, QF-EHEA: Short Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031323334353637T%
1 OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY0200200000000000000000003000000050000126.49
2 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-I0000000000000000000000030000044020000137.03
3 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-II000000000000000000000000000002500000073.78
4 ENTREPRENEURSHIP000000000000000000000000000000005000052.70
5 ENGLISH-I000000000000000000000000000003000003063.24
6 ENGLISH-II0000000000000000000000000000033000050115.95
7 TURKISH LANGUAGE-I0000000000000000000000020000033330000147.57
8 TURKISH LANGUAGE-II000000000000000000000000000005400000094.86
9 GAS TURBINE ENGINES-I21203002521000002000000005200000000002714.59
10 PHYSICS3000000000000000000000004000000400000115.95
11 AEROPLANES AERODYNAMICS, STRUCTURES & SYSTEMS I41302000030000003002003020500102003003418.38
12 BASIC AERODYNAMICS000504000000000000000000000000000000094.86
13 MATHEMATICS11111111111111111111111111111111111113720.00
14 ELECTRICAL FUNDAMENTALS40400000000000044444400000000000000003217.30
15 DIGITAL ELECTRONIC42300000000200232200000000000000000002010.81
16 AVIATION LEGISLATION0000000000000000000000003000004040000115.95
17 AIRCRAFT MAINTENANCE PRACTISES-I03200005040000505043033450040004330506535.14
18 AIRCRAFT MAINTENANCE PRACTISES-II03200005040000505043033450040004330506535.14
19 HUMAN FACTORS IN AVIATION00000005000000000000055550000443400004021.62
20 AIRCRAFT MATERIAL AND EQUIPMENT35100000001005000023000000000000000002010.81
21 AIRCRAFT PROPELLERS00200040120000022000532430200004202004021.62
22 GAS TURBINE ENGINES-II21203002521000002000000005200000000002714.59
23 PISTON ENGINES22200050500300000000020004200000000002714.59
24 AEROPLANES AERODYNAMICS, STRUCTURES & SYSTEMS II41302000030000003002003020500102003003418.38
25 AEROPLANES AERODYNAMICS, STRUCTURES & SYSTEMS III43403000043022220202033000400003003305228.11
26 GRADUATION PROJECT444440000432332443342333033333333444010255.14
27 AIRCRAFT MAINTENANCE PRACTISES-III03200005040000505043033450040004330506535.14
28 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH-I0000000000000000000003020000033000050168.65
29 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH-II30000000004000000000033300400330000503116.76
30 WORK PLACEMENT-I33300000055333333033455504400000002307540.54
31 WORK PLACEMENT-II24300000034435504045500000000000000005127.57
32 WORK PLACEMENT-III44444000033333344343200000000000000005831.35
Related number of course units / 3216171849237514107671081561013712121211611521311121257111--
Level of contribution49434714245102517442618152233234915333823373740382234164363737381418441--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.