English

10475 FOOD QUALITY CONTROL ANALYSIS -
LEVEL: Associate's Degree, TYYÇ: Level 5, EQF-LLL: Level 5, QF-EHEA: Short Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930313233343536T%
1 PRINCIPLES OF NUTRITION2532322132221002222222225512232355538949.44
2 FOOD ADDITIVES AND ANALYSIS3553233215253030402521333301330253219150.56
3 GENERAL CHEMISTRY2221113102132321202221111110101211215027.78
4 FOOD CHEMISTRY2352333111152232521421003301222353338446.67
5 FOOD CODEX AND STANDARDS1325222222223000003354334402420450328145.00
6 FOOD HYGIENE AND SANITATION22133331135233342242352244323233425510457.78
7 LABORATORY TECHNIQUES1151211111152430003542554431332353228949.44
8 GENERAL MICROBIOLOGY55553355555525055355553355055523555415183.89
9 FOOD MICROBIOLOGY22422222253533435335343455323323533411765.00
10 MATHEMATICS-I3233240000031302002222222211221222225932.78
11 MATHEMATICS-II2222332222221332353232333232222522228848.89
12 SPECIAL FOOD TECHNOLOGY55243252222204342042533344224402543110457.78
13 OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY00000000000000000000000000000000000000.00
14 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-I11000000000000000010000000000001000152.78
15 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-II10000000000000000000000100000000000021.11
16 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-I1111121511111000001111323331250011145128.33
17 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-II1111111311111111131111111111111111114022.22
18 QUALITY AT FRUIT AND VEGETABLE PRODUCTS3333223102221222212221212220222233337240.00
19 ANALYSES OF FRUIT AND VEGETABLE PRODUCTS4343333113333333223432232321121333339452.22
20 MILK AND DAIRY PRODUCTS ANALYSES1332112113221111111311111111221122115228.89
21 ANALYSIS OF MEAT AND MEAT PRODUCTS44455544555554055545555544555544555516491.11
22 ANALYSIS OF CEREALS AND PRODUCTS3333333113223233323332333221221333329050.00
23 QUALITY AT DAIRY PRODUCTS4333333113333334323433333321121233339753.89
24 MEAT AND MEAT PRODUCTS QUALITY4353333112221223312222112221111222537843.33
25 CEREALS AND PRODUCTS QUALITY34444343444544444455544455544444444514982.78
26 ENTREPRENEURSHIP00000000100000000100000000000000000021.11
27 ENGLISH-I00000000000000100000000000000000000010.56
28 ENGLISH-II00000000000000000000000000000000010010.56
29 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH-I10000000000000000001000000000000000021.11
30 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH-II0010200100101000000001202000400200201910.56
31 SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY AND ETHICS1111111111115111111111112221115211014726.11
32 TURKISH LANGUAGE-I10000000000010000100000000000000000142.22
33 TURKISH LANGUAGE-II00000000000000000000000000000000010010.56
34 WORK PLACEMENT-I55542233143434234234324533311202323110457.78
35 WORK PLACEMENT-II5455222215252003322422333332220243429653.33
36 WORK PLACEMENT-III5455222215252003322422333332220243429653.33
Related number of course units / 36302727262726252624252626272019222221272726272626272622242725192726272628--
Level of contribution788087766462665041726082605747616547688372626868827953436564386888717968--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Programme Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930313233343536T%
1 VEGETABLE OIL TECHNOLOGY2142211233111122112012101220122111115228.89
2 FOOD BIOTECHNOLOGY5031512201111535222311015520000055017139.44
Related number of course units / 2212222221222222222212211222011112212--
Level of contribution717372343422265733432311674012216612--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.