English

50100 ORTHOPEDIC PROSTHETICS AND ORTHOTICS -
LEVEL: Associate's Degree, TYYÇ: Level 5, EQF-LLL: Level 5, QF-EHEA: Short Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
123456789101112131415161718T%
1 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-I00000000100001010033.33
2 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-II00000000100001000022.22
3 QUALITY ASSURANCE AND STANDARDS1040000020550525002932.22
4 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-I00000000200001110055.56
5 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-II000000000000033300910.00
6 ENTREPRENEURSHIP00000000200000000022.22
7 ENGLISH-I00000000300001100055.56
8 ENGLISH-II00000000200000330088.89
9 MATERIAL INFORMATION -I5555555235005555557583.33
10 MATERIAL INFORMATION -II4430400004000000452831.11
11 HEALTH PHYSICS4001043000001005001820.00
12 INTRODUCTION TO ORTHOSIS4510545000000000553437.78
13 PROFESSIONAL TECHNOLOGY -I5555555335455443558190.00
14 PROFESSIONAL TECHNOLOGY -II5451443405004000554954.44
15 DESIGN IN PROSTHESIS AND ORTHOSIS5504554405003000555055.56
16 INTRODUCTION TO PROSTHESIS 5505555440435000556066.67
17 KAS VE İSKELET SİSTEMİ ANATOMİSİ00000000000000000000.00
18 KAS İSKELET SİSTEMİ HASTALIKLARI 1200032001000000321415.56
19 PSYCHOSOCIAL ILETIŞIM3333333333000000003033.33
20 PROSTHESIS AND ORTHOSIS ANALYSIS5555500000000000553538.89
21 ORTHOSIS -I5555555535005000556370.00
22 ORTHOSIS -II5555555505000000555561.11
23 PROSTHESIS -I5555555555555000557583.33
24 PROSTHESIS -II5555500005005000554550.00
25 BIOMEDICAL TECHNOLOGIES2000041500005005002224.44
26 PLASTER SPLINT PRACTICE 5554500000000000553437.78
27 KİNEZYOLOJİ00000000000000000000.00
28 MEDICAL TERMINOLOGY5555000000000000002022.22
29 FIRST AID0000550000000000001011.11
30 GENERAL MICROBIOLOGY5544000000000000001820.00
31 INTRODUCTION TO ANATOMY AND PHYSLOGY4444344125514234446268.89
32 ANATOMICAL AND PHYSIOLOGICAL SYSTEMS4505355205114113555561.11
33 PHARMACOLOGY3443444455554554547785.56
34 MESLEKİ İNGİLİZCE-I00000000000000000000.00
35 MEDICAL LAW AND ETHICS0050000000550000001516.67
36 COMMUNICATIONS0000000000000555001516.67
37 TURKISH LANGUAGE-I00000000100001100033.33
38 TURKISH LANGUAGE-II00000000100000330077.78
39 WORK PLACEMENT-I4235054405000000554246.67
40 WORK PLACEMENT-II00000000000005000055.56
41 WORK PLACEMENT-III5445044500000000003134.44
Related number of course units / 412522202018191815171588131413141818--
Level of contribution1049785848184725643683430554037508685--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.