English

07060 TV NEWS AND TV PROGRAM MAKING -
LEVEL: Bachelor's Degree, TYYÇ: Level 6, EQF-LLL: Level 6, QF-EHEA: First Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
1234567891011121314151617181920212223242526272829303132T%
1 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-I0003000000000000000000000000000031.88
2 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-II0002000000000000000000000020000042.50
3 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-I00330500000000000000000000000000116.88
4 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-II0000000005000000000000000000000053.13
5 INTRODUCTION TO ECONOMICS0000000000100000000000210200300095.63
6 ENTREPRENEURSHIP505000000055000000000000000000002012.50
7 NEWS WRİTİNG TECHNİQUES005500000000350000000300050000002616.25
8 BASIC PRINCIPLES OF LAW0000000000500000000000000000000053.13
9 COMMUNICATION LAW AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS151311000251454000000135552300015836.25
10 INTRODUCTION TO COMMUNICATION SCIENCES151211111111443000000153254311115534.38
11 SOCIOLOGY OF COMMUNICATION151511200021454000000333155500005735.63
12 COMMUNICATION AND PHILISOPHY0500000000000000000000400000000095.63
13 MEDIA LITERACY253531112451514000000155555511127949.38
14 SOCİAL PSYCHOLOGY050000000000000000000040004400001710.63
15 COMMUNİCATİON THEORİES05000000000000000000004000500000148.75
16 HISTORY OF COMMUNICATION151511111111112000000123104111114025.00
17 POLITICAL COMMUNICATION05000000000000000000004200000000116.88
18 RESEARCH METHODS IN COMMUNICATION151111111111311000000135552511115131.88
19 WORK HEALTH AND SAFETY0000000000000000000000000000000553.13
20 GRADUATION PROJECT5555555555555550000005555555555212779.38
21 ENGLISH-I0200020000000000000000000500000095.63
22 ENGLISH-II0000000000000000000000000500000053.13
23 INTRODUCTION TO POLITICAL SCIENCES0100000000000000000000100000000021.25
24 CINEMATOGRAPHY TECHNIQUES313124355312121000000511111131115433.75
25 LIGHT AND LIGHTING312123113111111000000211111144414427.50
26 EDITING525234445435321000000514310032327647.50
27 RADYO TELEVİZYON HABERCİLİĞİ505344555405353000000530053053508553.13
28 TELEVISION PROGRAM MAKING533555444335333000000534413055519458.75
29 PROGRAM WRITING FOR TELEVISION000040500020000000000000000000501610.00
30 TYPES OF TV PROGRAMMES400050400004000000000500000000502716.88
31 PRODUCTION AND DIRECTION ON TV5050555555354500000005444530555310062.50
32 MEDIA ECONOMICS AND MANAGEMENT0044000000000000000000000000000085.00
33 COMPARATIVE BROADCASTING SYSTEMS AND ETHICS ON BROADCASTING413322222454111000000135511111115836.25
34 TV PROGRAMME ANALYSIS555555333115225000000433345544309358.13
35 APPLIED DIGITAL PUBLISHING505055555505550000000500000055547949.38
36 NEW MEDIA AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGIES444554222221244000000433342234217848.75
37 TURKISH LANGUAGE-I0100000000000200000000000300000063.75
38 TURKISH LANGUAGE-II00400000003000000000000005000000127.50
39 INTERNSHIP I5254555555555540000005333533555211270.00
40 WORK PLACEMENT-II5050555555554530000005444044555410666.25
41 INTERNSHIP III4444455555555550000005555555555512578.13
Related number of course units / 412223252222222118182023222122180000002225201823211619182018--
Level of contribution7982887674746960646670736874540000007779696088695365586838--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Programme Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
1234567891011121314151617181920212223242526272829303132T%
1 POPULAR CULTURE AND MEDIA040000000000050000000040005000001811.25
2 MEDIA AND INTERCULTURAL COMMUNICATION05000000000000000000000000500000106.25
3 INVESTIGATIVE JOURNALISM025530000040555000000444444400006238.75
4 INTERNATIONAL COMMUNICATION054401000430000000000002300000002616.25
5 ENGLISH FOR MEDIA0300000000000000000000000000000031.88
6 VISUAL PERCEPTION AND COMMUNICATION042200000020054000000030052200003119.38
7 DIGITAL COMMUNICATION RESEARCH AND STUDIES05000000000000000000004000500000148.75
8 SOUND DESIGN02000000200000000000000005200000116.88
9 ADVANCED EDIITING411113202200000000000000000033112515.63
10 TEXT WRITING FOR RADIO AND TELEVISION500000500005000000000500000005002515.63
11 CINEMATOGRAPHY500055555545000000000500000050005433.75
12 APPLIED TV NEWS REPORTING4255555553555540000005333333554010565.63
13 VISUAL AESTHETICS500040500005000000000000000000001911.88
14 DOCUMENTARY PRODUCTION505055555535550000000544450055549961.88
15 TV INTERVIEW TECHNIQUES415345555313351000000232231114417748.13
16 THEMATIC BROADCASTING5154444444355440000005444533555110465.00
17 URBAN JOURNALISM224510000050550000000525040035005333.13
18 SPORT PROGRAMMING505050555505000000000500050055006037.50
19 TELEVISION PROGRAMME PRODUCTION421155555335544000000533333355509559.38
20 ACTING FOR CAMERA500005555505000000000500050050005031.25
21 NEWS REPORTING000000555005050000000504050050004427.50
22 APPLIED LIVE BROADCASTING425335555215254000000511122255508553.13
23 AGENDA ANALYSIS005000000000404000000044005500003119.38
24 NEWS PROGRAMMING5055555555555500000005444500555410666.25
Related number of course units / 2414151411131114111312121310128000000141312914128131185--
Level of contribution6241573850486654584639634458300000006643402859402357523411--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Faculty Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
1234567891011121314151617181920212223242526272829303132T%
1 MOBILE COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGIES0000000000000000000000000000000000.00
2 PHOTOJOURNALISM004432011101222000000200300200003018.75
3 COMMUNICATION RESEARCH555000000045500000000555055055006440.00
4 ADVANCED COMMUNICATION RESEARCH05000000000000000000000000500000106.25
5 ETHNOGRAPHIC STUDIES OF COMMUNICATION053311211111244000000111133333115131.88
6 INTERCULTURAL COMMUNICATION AND ADVERTISING05000000000000000000000000500000106.25
7 SOCIETY, GLOBALIZATION AND COMMUNICATION05000000000000000000000000550000159.38
8 SOCIAL MEDIA RESEARCH131114111411231000000111133311214427.50
Related number of course units / 826433323333443300000043333643322--
Level of contribution62813857333668119700000097751126139932--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
University Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
1234567891011121314151617181920212223242526272829303132T%
1 SPEAKING TECHNIQUES00000010000003000000000005300010138.13
2 CYBER SECURITY0101010000000000000000000000000031.88
3 ASTRONOMY HISTORY0100000000000000000000000000000010.63
4 SOLAR SYSTEM0000000010000000000000000000000010.63
5 ENVIRONMENT AND CULTURE033302000020100000000420043100002817.50
6 DESIGN FOR EVERYBODY0010010000000000000000000000001031.88
7 OLYMPIC MOVEMENT0000000000000000000001000000000010.63
8 POLITICAL HISTORY OF EUROPE 0301000000000000000000001000000053.13
Related number of course units / 804230310101011000000021012210020--
Level of contribution08450410102013000000052019610020--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.