English

07060 TV NEWS AND TV PROGRAM MAKING -
LEVEL: Bachelor's Degree, TYYÇ: Level 6, EQF-LLL: Level 6, QF-EHEA: First Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
1234567891011121314151617181920212223242526272829303132T%
1 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-I0000000000000000000000000000000000.00
2 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-II0000000000000000000000000002000021.25
3 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-I0000000000000000000000000002000021.25
4 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-II0000000000000000000000000000000000.00
5 GENERAL ECONOMY0000000000000000000000000002000021.25
6 ENTREPRENEURSHIP444000000044400000000054500055004830.00
7 NEWS WRİTİNG TECHNİQUES111350000052353000000022200020003723.13
8 BASIC PRINCIPLES OF LAW1000000000001000000000000003000053.13
9 COMMUNICATION LAW AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS44000000000030020000000000000000138.13
10 INTRODUCTION TO COMMUNICATION SCIENCE555000000000010000000000000000001610.00
11 COMMUNICATION SOCIOLOGY333000000000110000000003300030002012.50
12 COMMUNICATION AND PHILISOPHY3110000000000000000000000003000085.00
13 MEDIA LITERACY455100000020202000000005500020003320.63
14 SOCİAL PSYCHOLOGY230000000000000000000004400040001710.63
15 COMMUNİCATİON THEORİES345400000000100000000005400000002616.25
16 HİSTORY OF COMMUNİCATİON53304000000000000000000000000000159.38
17 POLITICAL COMMUNICATION01230000000000000000000420000000127.50
18 RESEARCH TECHNIQUES IN COMMUNICATION22200000000000100000000200003000127.50
19 OCCUPATİONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY0000000000000000000000000000000553.13
20 GRADUATION PROJECT555000000044550000000055500055506339.38
21 ENGLISH-I0000000000000000000000000005000053.13
22 ENGLISH-II0000000000000000000000000005000053.13
23 FUNDAMENTALS OF POLITICAL SCIENCE0330000000000000000000000001000074.38
24 IMAGE TECHNIQUES0000000000000000000000500000012085.00
25 LIGHT AND LIGHTING000300000003000000000050002004502213.75
26 EDITING000200000054000005000050000003402817.50
27 RADIO TELEVISION JOURNALISM003050000055155100000054424055506440.00
28 TELEVISION PROGRAM MAKING000400000044145100000054413045505433.75
29 PROGRAM WRITING FOR TELEVISION000400000025003000000052205005503823.75
30 TYPES OF TV PROGRAMMES222550000055055000000052205025506238.75
31 PRODUCTION AND DIRECTION ON TV115300000015154000000055414055506037.50
32 MEDIA ECONOMICS AND MANAGEMENT00050000000500000000000000000300138.13
33 COMPARATIVE PUBLICATION SYSTEMS AND PUBLISHING ETHICS000000000003503500000000350000002415.00
34 TV PROGRAMME ANALYSIS135300000044145000000045405044406037.50
35 APPLIED DIGITAL PUBLISHING000500000050050000000050000000002012.50
36 NEW MEDIA AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGIES000520000044040000000000000000001911.88
37 TURKISH LANGUAGE-I22000000000000000000000110043000138.13
38 TURKISH LANGUAGE-II0000000000000100000000000004000053.13
39 WORK PLACEMENT-I111100000055255000000053313555506138.13
40 WORK PLACEMENT-II333430000055354000000054500055506741.88
41 WORK PLACEMENT-III444410000044455000000055523555507949.38
Related number of course units / 41202119177000001617161513401000016191969121615131--
Level of contribution566062592500000647138605090500007669671234416265605--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Programme Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
1234567891011121314151617181920212223242526272829303132T%
1 POPULAR CULTURE AND MEDIA115500000000005000000005000050002716.88
2 MEDIA AND INTERCULTURAL COMMUNICATION454500000000000000000000000000001811.25
3 INVESTIGATIVE JOURNALISM111530000055255000000010000044004226.25
4 INTERNATIONAL COMMUNICATION553400000000000000000000000000001710.63
5 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH0300000000000000000000000005000085.00
6 VISUAL PERCEPTION, COMMUNICATION335500000000003000000005500050003421.25
7 DIGITAL COMMUNICATION RESEARCH AND STUDIES335530000051555000000035500054406641.25
8 ADVANCED EDITING TECHNIQUES000000000044000000000000000004401610.00
9 TEXT WRITING FOR RADIO AND TELEVISION000500000055005500000050005004404326.88
10 CINEMATOGRAPHY111410000045010000000055500055504830.00
11 TELEVISION JOURNALISM PRACTICES000550000055054000000053320035505534.38
12 VISUAL AESTHETICS000000000004300000000050030003402213.75
13 DOCUMENTARY PRODUCTION111110000011051000000053100015503320.63
14 INTERVIEW AND COMMENTARY TECHNIQUES ON TV325500000055053000000053300033305333.13
15 THEMATIC PUBLISHING555000000055550000000055500055506540.63
16 CITY AND REPORTING224510000052055000000052500043505534.38
17 SPORT PROGRAMMING001510000055053000000051100015404226.25
18 TV PROGRAMME PLANNING000000000005013000000050020015502716.88
19 ACTING FOR CAMERA111510000015042000000050000004403421.25
20 NEWS REPORTING100510000055052000000040100003303521.88
21 LIVE BROADCASTING PRACTICES000500000035155000000051140025504729.38
22 AGENDA ANALYSIS355520000055044000000045500351106238.75
23 NEWS AND DISCOURSE115510000055355000000005500040005031.25
24 NEWS PROGRAMMING333530000055055000000053300044406037.50
25 INTERNET JOURNALISM000450000053255000000055320034405534.38
Related number of course units / 2516161620130000018207171810000001815155121719180--
Level of contribution3842549328000007885217570500000082565113586076740--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Faculty Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
1234567891011121314151617181920212223242526272829303132T%
1 NEWS PHOTOGRAPHY333000000044440000000044400055505232.50
2 ADVANCED COMMUNICATION RESEARCH0000000000000000000000000000000000.00
3 ETHNOGRAPHIC STUDIES IN COMMUNICATION555000000055550000000055500055506540.63
4 INTERCULTURAL COMMUNICATION AND ADVERTISING354400000000000000000005300000002415.00
5 COMMUNICATION, GLOBALISATION AND SOCIETY444000000044440000000044400044405232.50
6 SOCIAL MEDIA RESEARCH0005000000000000000000004000000095.63
Related number of course units / 644420000003333000000003450003330--
Level of contribution151716900000013131313000000001318200001414140--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
University Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
1234567891011121314151617181920212223242526272829303132T%
1 SPEAKING TECHNIQUES555000000055550000000055500055506540.63
2 PRACTICE OF BASIC YOGA1000000000000000000000200000000031.88
3 SPORTS CULTURE AND OLIMPISM0000000000000000000000000000000000.00
4 ASTRONOMY HISTORY0000000000003000000000130000000074.38
5 SOLAR SYSTEM0000000000000000000000000000000000.00
6 TURKISH ECONOMY323000000034340000000043400044304427.50
7 ENVIRONMENT AND CULTURE01000000000000000000004300005000138.13
8 HISTORY OF SCIENCE0000000000000000000000000000000000.00
9 DESIGN FOR EVERYBODY111000000011130000000021100023302113.13
10 FINANCIAL LITERACY0000000000000000000000000000000000.00
11 WORLD POLITICS AND TURKEY0000000000000000000000000000000000.00
12 RELIGION, CULTURE AND DEVELOPMENT0000000000000000000000000000000000.00
13 RUSSIA AND MINORITIES0000000000000000000000300000302085.00
14 OTTOMAN ART-II0000000000000000000000000000000000.00
15 POLITICAL HISTORY OF EUROPE 444000000044330000000012300031103723.13
16 MOVEMENTS OF THOUGHT IN TURKISH LITERATURE0100000000110000000000000000300063.75
17 LINGUISTIC EFFECTS OF TURKISH LANGUAGE TO THE WORLD LANGUAGES1200000000000000000000000000300063.75
Related number of course units / 1767400000005554000000008640008450--
Level of contribution151613000000014151515000000002217130002813140--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.