English

09030 HEALTH CARE MANAGMENT -
LEVEL: Bachelor's Degree, TYYÇ: Level 6, EQF-LLL: Level 6, QF-EHEA: First Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425T%
1 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-I0000200020100100023000000118.80
2 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-II000000000000000000100000010.80
3 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-I000000010000000000000100021.60
4 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-II000000020000000005000000075.60
5 FUNDAMENTALS OF ECONOMICS-I22222220222233332311235556148.80
6 FUNDAMENTALS OF ECONOMICS-II544445444444445444304455410080.00
7 ENTREPRENEURSHIP555555555555555555525555512297.60
8 BASIC PRINCIPLES OF LAW22222232333333322222222225846.40
9 HEALTH LAW AND LEGISLATION23322553454325543530434448769.60
10 ENGLISH-I000000000000000000030000032.40
11 ENGLISH-II000000000000000000030000032.40
12 MANAGEMENT AND ORGANIZATION555555555554444555314235510987.20
13 BIOSTATISTICS22323322332333222200233225644.80
14 INTRODUCTION TO ACCOUNTING34333333333233322020222226148.80
15 BEHAVIORAL SCIENCES33343434343333334543333338366.40
16 FUNDAMENTALS OF BUSINESS 55544433333343333344433348971.20
17 BUSINESS MATHEMATICS IN HEALTH CARE22222202222322222211202224536.00
18 HEALTH COMMUNICATION AND COMMUNICATION SKILLS11011111111144411551111114132.80
19 RESEARCH METHODS22222224222433320540253336451.20
20 HEALTH ECONOMICS33333344444444444430345459072.00
21 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY IN HEALTH CARE11111333222443333511343336350.40
22 MANAGEMENT IN HEALTH CARE ORGANIZATIONS555555555555555555305555511894.40
23 MEDICAL DOCUMENTATION23332222232222322340222325745.60
24 COST ACCOUNTING IN HEATH CARE ORGANIZATIONS44444422322244423331222337358.40
25 DISEASE INFORMATION000000000000002001002000054.00
26 ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR IN HEALTH CARE ORGANIZATIONS555555555555555555305555511894.40
27 HUMAN RESOURCES IN HEALTH CARE555555555555555555225555511995.20
28 FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT IN HEALTH CARE ORGANIZATIONS555555555555555555205555511793.60
29 MARKETING MANAGEMENT IN HEATH CARE555555555555555555225555511995.20
30 HEALTH POLICY AND PLANNING43344334435353455510444549273.60
31 EPIDEMIOLOGY00000224222422422531333445644.80
32 INFORMATION MANAGEMENT IN HEALTH CARE54444433434443434410455439072.00
33 QUANTITATIVE TECHNIQUES IN HEALTH CARE555555555555555555315555511995.20
34 HEALTH SERVICES MANAGEMENT - I555555555555555000505555510584.00
35 GRADUATION PROJECT555555555555555555535555512398.40
36 STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT IN HEALTH CARE555555555555555555205555511793.60
37 ENVIRONMENT AND SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY IN HEALTH CARE22222222344334411550333336854.40
38 ETHICS IN HEALTH MANAGEMENT34343333343334443550444448769.60
39 GUIDED STUDY AND FEEDBACK TIME OF PRACTICE5555555555555555555555555125100.00
40 QUALITY MANAGEMENT IN HEALTH CARE SERVICES555555535550555555405535511088.00
41 TURKISH LANGUAGE-I000000000000000000500000054.00
42 TURKISH LANGUAGE-II000000000000000000400000043.20
43 WORK PLACEMENT-I555555555555555555535555512398.40
44 WORK PLACEMENT-II44444433333545445531445449676.80
45 WORK PLACEMENT-III555555555555555555535555512398.40
Related number of course units / 4535353435363635373736373536373735343739213736363636--
Level of contribution13213313113213213813013413713713613414314515012812715812544136137140144142--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Programme Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425T%
1 CITY AND CULTURE 30003340444300433500432446048.00
2 NUTRITIONAL SUPPLEMENTS000000000000000005001000064.80
3 SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT AND LOGISTICS IN HEALTH CARE554554544554454445204454510584.00
4 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING33443434434443440340433438265.60
5 OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY32343333303333333020333336552.00
6 RISK MANAGEMENT IN HEALTH CARE SERVICES34443443344433444400443348467.20
7 PRINCIPLES OF STERILIZATION AND WASTE MANAGEMENT IN HEALTH CARE ORGANIZATIONS22202230333343433300444446552.00
8 SPECIAL TOPICS AND COMPARATIVE HEALTH SYSTEMS343435554555545555305505510382.40
9 PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT IN HEALTH CARE33033303333333333320443336753.60
10 COMMUNICATION MANAGEMENT IN HEALTH CARE ORGANIZATIONS33332334433333333050333337257.60
11 FINANCIAL STATEMENT ANALYSIS IN HEALTH CARE ORGANIZATIONS44444444343333433410435348568.00
12 DISASTER MANAGEMENT11121122322000032220333234132.80
13 HEALTH INSURANCE AND ACTUARY33434333444445443010454448467.20
14 SOCIOLOGY OF HEALTH33333333333333333300333336955.20
15 PUBLIC HEALTH11112255355555555510555559273.60
Related number of course units / 151413121214141312141314131212131413121001514131414--
Level of contribution4038364041444743484851474443505044472305552465053--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Faculty Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425T%
1 CREATIVE DRAMA001000000000100000000001032.40
2 FIRST AID000000000010002004000000075.60
3 SEXUAL HEALTH000000000000000004000000043.20
4 PRINCIPLES OF NUTRITION000000000000000005000010064.80
5 INNOVATION IN HEALTH343334454444454445444544510180.80
6 MANAGEMENT PHILOSOPHY35535310111101110500000003729.60
7 EPIDEMIOLOGY00000344444344444500444447156.80
Related number of course units / 72232233233433343261122332--
Level of contribution699681099991089101198284489999--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
University Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425T%
1 SPEAKING TECHNIQUES000000000000000000500000054.00
2 PRACTICE OF BASIC YOGA000000000000000005000000054.00
3 SPORTS CULTURE AND OLIMPISM22334444444443411511443337963.20
4 ASTRONOMY HISTORY001000000000010000000001032.40
5 SOLAR SYSTEM1111111010100100000010001129.60
6 ENVIRONMENT AND CULTURE00000000000044400530020002217.60
7 HISTORY OF SCIENCE345554453555435555445555511390.40
8 MODERNISATION AND THE ARTS33344333334422233544444448568.00
9 DESIGN FOR EVERYBODY000000000000000003000000032.40
10 INTRODUCTION TO PHOTOGRAPHY000000000000000004000000043.20
11 INTERPERSONAL COMMUNICATION0000000000000000055000000108.00
12 WORLD POLITICS AND TURKEY000000000000000005000000054.00
13 RELIGION, CULTURE AND DEVELOPMENT03214300033120011500002343830.40
14 RUSSIA AND MINORITIES0000000000000050050000000108.00
15 PHOTOGRAPHIC INTERPRETATION000000000000000005100000064.80
16 OTTOMAN ART-I000000000000000003000000032.40
17 OTTOMAN ART-II30004321212211211500110333931.20
18 MOVEMENTS OF THOUGHT IN TURKISH LITERATURE11111133133221130500314444939.20
19 LINGUISTIC EFFECTS OF TURKISH LANGUAGE TO THE WORLD LANGUAGES00002012000000100450000221915.20
20 THE MEDIA AND ECONOMICS POLITICS22212111111111111055111113628.80
Related number of course units / 2077879887778789976169477699--
Level of contribution15161816272019191520231920172515127433141918192627--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.