English

03010 DRAMA and ACTING -
LEVEL: Bachelor's Degree, TYYÇ: Level 6, EQF-LLL: Level 6, QF-EHEA: First Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
1234567891011121314151617181920212223242526T%
1 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-I121121131111111113101111113123.85
2 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-II111111121112122111111220103023.08
3 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-I0000220100000001000000000064.62
4 ACTING-I4321545555555555453555445511487.69
5 ACTING-II3111555555555554453555445511084.62
6 IMPROVISATION-I100122555555554423255411458666.15
7 IMPROVISATION-II000034555545554315355431458968.46
8 VOICE TRAINING–I000200455530451200035300355542.31
9 VOICE TRAINING-II112121444533442323145201457154.62
10 RHYTMICS–I000011555421132401043410235240.00
11 RHYTMICS-II000033555320052402035500335844.62
12 HISTORY OF DRAMA–I555555020000032254503255016953.08
13 HISTORY OF DRAMA-II555555040000033355504345317860.00
14 HISTORY OF CULTURAL THOUGHT-I553454152113142155503254007658.46
15 HISTORY OF CULTURAL THOUGHT-II553455152003042155503254007456.92
16 MYTHOLOGY-I553343131111121153413355016650.77
17 MYTHOLOGY-II552332000000031154413453115643.08
18 ACTING–III222222333332333223332322336650.77
19 ACTING–IV3213545555555555545555555511790.00
20 CREATING A CHARACTER–I1212444555555324445555325510076.92
21 CREATING A CHARACTER–II4222545555555555445555445511588.46
22 VOICE & SPEECH–I111144555534553112245412348162.31
23 VOICE & SPEECH–II000123545541552200155413447154.62
24 MOVEMENT-I000022455543454324153430337456.92
25 MOVEMENT-II100133444532234331133411326449.23
26 HISTORY OF DRAMA–III555555030000033154414355227557.69
27 HISTORY OF DRAMA-IV555544030003122255513355327860.00
28 DRAMATURGY-I543445231123433445544345349270.77
29 DRAMATURGY–II544455023122343444533345338867.69
30 RESEARCH TECHNIQUES200433000000033520324234214635.38
31 ACTING–V4434555555545555554555455512293.85
32 ACTING–VI4423335555435555555555555511689.23
33 PERFORMANCE–I5223555555555445333555434511084.62
34 PERFORMANCE–II5222555555555555332454524510883.08
35 TURKISH THEATRE-I552354000000010044411115214937.69
36 TURKISH THEATRE-II552543020001111050412245115542.31
37 FENCING-I000000433411233122022200043930.00
38 FENCING-II000000433420332000032200043526.92
39 INDIVIDUAL PROJECT–I3155553455554355345355525511084.62
40 INDIVIDUAL PROJECT–II4155553555555355555355515511588.46
41 ACTING FOR CAMERA-I3355455455155355455342415510681.54
42 ACTING FOR CAMERA-II314444535513534433425341559371.54
43 PERFORMANCE–III4455555555555445332452224510883.08
44 PERFORMANCE–IV4455555555555445332452224510883.08
45 CONTEMPORARY THEATRE–I555454020000020054401245516348.46
46 CONTEMPORARY THEATRE–II555555040000031051312255426852.31
47 DIRECTING–I554541124113114243131515517356.15
48 DIRECTING–II554541124113114343131515517456.92
49 ENTREPRENEURSHIP00002200000003000004000000118.46
50 ENGLISH-I111022131111141123114221114030.77
51 ENGLISH-II0000000000000000000030000032.31
52 SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY AND ETHICS222222222111145412213541225844.62
53 TURKISH LANGUAGE-I221234133123333312335230136247.69
54 TURKISH LANGUAGE-II10000000000004010000500000118.46
55 WORK PLACEMENT-I100030030000033000001100001511.54
Related number of course units / 554439394350493949403939394053494745454545535145424447--
Level of contribution151126116138186171140186157144119127137183154146156157147144192168151137152155--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Programme Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
1234567891011121314151617181920212223242526T%
1 DANCE–I300043555521243441143400246953.08
2 DANCE–II000033555523333433033300236449.23
3 TEXT ANALYSIS–I524555031023122353513245127456.92
4 TEXT ANALYSIS–II553455030010234152522345437658.46
5 SINGING-I100011414522232000052200003728.46
6 SINGING-II100000343532332002042200234433.85
7 ACTING STYLES–II554433114113235351351115447860.00
8 PLAY WRITING–I411255143055143555552154418666.15
9 PLAY WRITING–II413355054055143344553154418766.92
10 CREATIVE DRAMA–I000000022000034504004420003023.08
11 CREATIVE DRAMA–II000121432343325503335520446751.54
12 PHYSICAL THEATRE001000531502203402343531455643.08
Related number of course units / 128566998121171010111112107118111212861010--
Level of contribution2814161933312839342927292234393731303041333326243130--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Faculty Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
1234567891011121314151617181920212223242526T%
1 STAGE AND COSTUME HISTORY443423000000000351510024424736.15
2 CORPORAL EXPRESSION AND PHYSICAL THEATRE I3320555555555555554555425511386.92
3 CORPORAL EXPRESSION AND PHYSICAL THEATRE II3320555555555555554555425511386.92
4 PICTORIAL ART-II511055424155523555554441259371.54
5 THEATER BUSINESS-I553355020000055550053445207154.62
6 THEATER BUSINESS-II332233000000004434243543405643.08
Related number of course units / 666636634333334566556556664--
Level of contribution231913925261414141115151517222728202025202322172217--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
University Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
1234567891011121314151617181920212223242526T%
1 SPORTS CULTURE AND OLIMPISM000000000000023100003400001310.00
2 ASTRONOMY HISTORY0000000100000010110011100075.38
3 SOLAR SYSTEM0000000000000110110011000064.62
4 TURKISH ECONOMY1000000000000000200000200053.85
5 ENVIRONMENT AND CULTURE100012010020035320100010002216.92
6 HISTORY OF SCIENCE000000030000022003003310001713.08
7 INTRODUCTION TO PHOTOGRAPHY100044000000053524023440004131.54
8 INTERPERSONAL COMMUNICATION000000001000013304004300001914.62
9 FINANCIAL LITERACY00000001000002300000231000129.23
10 WORLD POLITICS AND TURKEY000000000000033000004450001914.62
11 RELIGION, CULTURE AND DEVELOPMENT1000000010000110020011000086.15
12 RUSSIA AND MINORITIES00000001000002301100300000118.46
13 PHOTOGRAPHIC INTERPRETATION511011154000233332123450005038.46
14 ANNOUNCING BROADCAST NEWS AND DICTION410222122211221221044241235038.46
15 SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT AND CINEMA 122321111222211113331111114131.54
16 POLITICAL HISTORY OF EUROPE 000000000000000024411150001813.85
17 MOVEMENTS OF THOUGHT IN TURKISH LITERATURE200010210000020024002020001813.85
18 LINGUISTIC EFFECTS OF TURKISH LANGUAGE TO THE WORLD LANGUAGES0000000000000000000000000000.00
19 THE MEDIA AND ECONOMICS POLITICS00000000000101300000331000129.23
20 DIGITAL COMMUNICATION000000010000053000005500001914.62
Related number of course units / 208322654105233316167111245171513222--
Level of contribution164351110517945463639181930912444033234--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.