English

50080 MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNICS -
LEVEL: Associate's Degree, TYYÇ: Level 5, EQF-LLL: Level 5, QF-EHEA: Short Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
1234567891011121314151617181920212223242526272829303132T%
1 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-I111311100111100001100222000000002113.13
2 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-II1111000000000000000000000100000053.13
3 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-I2522222204555245232224434455332310062.50
4 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-II243524320345543422214221435522249660.00
5 ENTREPRENEURSHIP123400300330400023110410040000003924.38
6 ENGLISH-I303524320333343331220444343334339056.25
7 ENGLISH-II353532220223332422211322433222227949.38
8 MEDICAL TERMINOLOGY444444440000000000000000000000003220.00
9 FIRST AID54005000000000000000000000000000148.75
10 GENERAL MICROBIOLOGY555500000000000000000000000000002012.50
11 INTRODUCTION TO ANATOMY AND PHYSLOGY443211310321114231413443311121116741.88
12 ANATOMICAL AND PHYSIOLOGICAL SYSTEMS443134210311113323424443442323328452.50
13 PHARMACOLOGY343434440333343434443333300000008251.25
14 MEDICAL LAW AND ETHICS055005500044040000000000000000003220.00
15 COMMUNICATIONS444400000434300003000000000000003320.63
16 GENERAL BIOCHEMISTRY4454545505544454545444444544433313181.88
17 GENERAL BIOLOGY445044330433333032303333220222328150.63
18 MICROBIOLOGY434333330333344443444444000034449660.00
19 GENERAL CHEMISTRY3442433304433443353323333333434310263.75
20 INSTRUMENTAL ANALYSIS5555443404434433443343443333344411672.50
21 INTRODUCTION TO MEDICAL LABORATORY PRACTICES4443433405444000044444545344444010364.38
22 KALİTE YÖNETİM SİSTEMLERİ5445554505455545555555454455555514791.88
23 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH -I33330000000000000000000000000000127.50
24 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH -II500050000540000000000000000000001911.88
25 CLINICAL BIOCHEMISTRY AND PRACTICES -II5500550005555550055055055055555511068.75
26 MOLECULAR BIOLOGY AND GENETICS444400000444000000000000000000002817.50
27 ACCREDITATION AND VALIDATION FOR MEDICAL LABORATORY 5505550105555555055005551055555511773.13
28 MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY PRACTICES -I5505055005550555055050005055555510565.63
29 MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY PRACTICES -II5550555005555555055055051155555512276.25
30 HEMATOLOGY444434300444403334444000000034338050.00
31 PARASITOLOGY445454450434044444444000000000007848.75
32 CLINICAL LABORATORY PRACTICES- IMMUNOLOGY AND SEROLOGY4554344300551455444544444444444412276.25
33 PATHOLOGY5551555505300552255055555102555511672.50
34 TURKISH LANGUAGE-I444243440331233333222222222221228050.00
35 TURKISH LANGUAGE-II444433430332311311221112333311117245.00
36 WORK PLACEMENT-I3354555505554555555454345555555514490.00
37 WORK PLACEMENT-II3453555505553555555555445555555514691.25
38 WORK PLACEMENT-III4455555505554555555454454454555514691.25
Related number of course units / 38373633323030292403133302726262423302922252624252422212325252524--
Level of contribution1381441281151131151058101221221109199101947510610567939681898669828589909086--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.