English

03060 ARTS MANAGEMENT -
LEVEL: Bachelor's Degree, TYYÇ: Level 6, EQF-LLL: Level 6, QF-EHEA: First Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728T%
1 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-I11321311111211111133341313114733.57
2 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-II12221312111223213123341113115136.43
3 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-I12211311223112212125135311325539.29
4 INTRODUCTION TO ECONOMICS55150543534455241415131111448762.14
5 ENTREPRENEURSHIP050554344443454504454440455510373.57
6 ART HISTORY-I11511554111513411110001135225740.71
7 ART HISTORY-II11511554111513411115551125227150.71
8 PSYCHOLOGY OF VISUAL PERCEPTION00500215000000001005555255004632.86
9 MYTHOLOGY21252155050555552004550301558359.29
10 PUBLIC RELATIONS AND PUBLICITY11314425321221033204331555557654.29
11 BASIC PRINCIPLES OF LAW40255330253354043001141305457553.57
12 COPYRIGTHS LAW45255331253354143111141315458560.71
13 ENGLISH-I11311151111311121115352421445841.43
14 ENGLISH-II11311151111211131115352421445841.43
15 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH-I11511355131513343445553551559366.43
16 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH-II11511355131513341515553551558963.57
17 INTRODUCTION TO BUSINESS MANAGEMENT00100012555355343435321543448057.14
18 BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION454554545555555555555535555513495.71
19 INTRODUCTION TO ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOUR333153155555451455153215355510373.57
20 HISTORY OF THOUGHT-II11521142111225225525543322217251.43
21 HISTORY OF THOUGHT-I11521142111232311215541234236445.71
22 INTRODUCTION TO COMMUNICATION THEORIES334224553444453445354435515510877.14
23 SOCIOLOGY OF THE ARTS525335523435555545255535553311582.14
24 FUNDAMENTALS OF THE STAGE555455554555555302044520443410877.14
25 HISTORY OF THEATER-I40401041000502000005553000003927.86
26 HISTORY OF THEATER-II50500050000003000005542000003424.29
27 RESEARCH TECHNIQUES12325453123411512315501112316848.57
28 ARTS MANAGEMENT-I555555555555444505555505555512790.71
29 ARTS MANAGEMENT-II555545555555444555555515555513294.29
30 HISTORY OF MUSIC00500050000400000220552002103323.57
31 HISTORY OF CINEMA41511155112415225225551244328157.86
32 ARTS MARKETING555545555555444555555515555513294.29
33 GRADUATION PROJECT-I555555555555555555555505555513596.43
34 GRADUATION PROJECT-II555555555555555555555005555513092.86
35 TEXTUAL WRITING00500205000330132545555155557452.86
36 GALLERY AND MUSEUM MANAGEMENT445555551555414535355544555512287.14
37 SOCIOLOGY14544544121443411325551354249165.00
38 SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY AND ETHICS21123211321422115255551545127452.86
39 TURKISH LANGUAGE-I11311133151511112515341351226445.71
40 TURKISH LANGUAGE-II12321133151521212515341351226848.57
41 INTERNSHIP I345555555555555555555555455513697.14
42 WORK PLACEMENT-II345555555555553555555555455513495.71
43 INTERNSHIP III345555555555553555555555455513495.71
Related number of course units / 4338364237373942403738374139403739373836414240393838414039--
Level of contribution10410016411311113316414410213010916412413711312611113210019017317788136140146147148--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Programme Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728T%
1 TURKISH THEATRE50503050300501000005552005004935.00
2 CONTEMPORARY THEATRE50500050000500000005553005004330.71
3 FAIR, FESTIVAL AND EVENT MANAGEMENT455344445555552554355503425411582.14
4 CURATORSHIP555554553555554545555555555513596.43
5 ARTS AND THE NEW MEDIA01521553111513121225555144117352.14
6 HISTORY OF OPERA AND DANCE50502050000501000005550000003827.14
7 ARTS AND POLITICS50505050005500000005550005005035.71
8 PERFORMING ARTS50500050000500000005553035004632.86
9 EXHIBITION TECHNIQUES30544054444505030405550055558963.57
Related number of course units / 98394739454593634343999535844--
Level of contribution371145142413441616152045112071510151045454518921361615--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Faculty Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728T%
1 RECENT TENDENCIES IN CULTURE AND ARTS425242543345223435555555555511280.00
2 AESTHETICS AND PHILOSOPHY OF ART00000050000500000005550035003323.57
3 CONTEMPORARY ART THEORIES50500450000500000005550000003927.86
4 ART ANALYSIS540455554115115550555545450510474.29
5 DESIGN AND VISUAL CULTURE50500053000500400005555005005237.14
6 ISLAMIC AND EASTERN ARTS11511331111111531311211133114935.00
7 AVANGARD TRENDS IN WESTERN ART23102112322112121131112211214330.71
8 SEMIOLOGY AND ART11111114111512101113331111114129.29
9 SOCIOLOGY AND ART11431112111512111215551111115237.14
Related number of course units / 98675679766696675656999767856--
Level of contribution241226111417312113910377102015121216353635191518261014--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
University Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728T%
1 PUBLIC RELATIONS IN PHYSICAL EDUCATION AND SPORTS000000000000000000000000000000.00
2 ASTRONOMY HISTORY0000000000000000000300300400107.14
3 SOLAR SYSTEM000000000000000000040030000075.00
4 TURKISH ECONOMY05050000033354000330000003404129.29
5 ENVIRONMENT AND CULTURE00200000000022000000550005002115.00
6 INTRODUCTION TO PHOTOGRAPHY00510000000000000004445000002316.43
7 INTERPERSONAL COMMUNICATION03030005000344000004403054004230.00
8 FINANCIAL LITERACY040000000010000000000000000053.57
9 WORLD POLITICS AND TURKEY0030000000000000000300400300139.29
10 RELIGION, CULTURE AND DEVELOPMENT000000000000000000000000050053.57
11 ANNOUNCING BROADCAST NEWS AND DICTION000000000000000000000000000000.00
12 SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT AND CINEMA 00500053000305000004440000003323.57
13 OLYMPIC MOVEMENT000000000000000000000000000000.00
14 POLITICAL HISTORY OF EUROPE 04022020000010000003330000002014.29
15 MOVEMENTS OF THOUGHT IN TURKISH LITERATURE11111111111111111112221111113122.14
16 DIGITAL COMMUNICATION00000011000103000003330013001913.57
Related number of course units / 161555214412355611122976613821--
Level of contribution1171612319101451113191114430252119172851--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.