English

10450 BIOMEDİCAL DEVICE TECHONOLOGY -
LEVEL: Associate's Degree, TYYÇ: Level 5, EQF-LLL: Level 5, QF-EHEA: Short Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
1234567891011121314151617181920212223242526T%
1 ALTERNATING-CURRENT SYSTEMS5445444333554423444433554410278.46
2 DIRECT CURRENT CIRCUITS123533244555400303454354338363.85
3 GENERAL MATHEMATICS340050040540001001001120003123.85
4 BUSINESS MATHEMATICS005055005000000200050040503627.69
5 OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY000000000500020050003000052015.38
6 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-I110020020110001001002210001511.54
7 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-II110020020110001001002210001511.54
8 ELECTRONIC ELEMENTS AND ANALYSIS454333344045204444553333308565.38
9 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY102251231110013134011210103728.46
10 MEDICAL INFORMATICS530040040420002005003250003930.00
11 LABORATORY INSTRUMENTS340040050450005005005550005038.46
12 FAILURE ANALYSIS AND TROUBLESHOOTING234532532434253422340032457960.77
13 BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION-I330030030330003004005540003930.00
14 BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION-II330030030340005004005540004232.31
15 MAINTANANCE AND COMSUMABLES450050050550005005005550005441.54
16 MEDICAL IMAGING EQUIPMENTS540050055050005005005555005945.38
17 MEDICAL IMAGING SYSTEMS112224121011243224253243205643.08
18 DEVICE INSTALLITION AND REMOVAL333343343423433433334244338464.62
19 LIFE SUPPORT EQUIPMENTS245213441222153233243135527456.92
20 PHYSIOTHERAPY343333333343343333433233338162.31
21 OPERATING ROOM EQUIPMENTS212125341122244224252355417154.62
22 PHYSIOLOGICAL SIGNAL TRACKERS334332433242333432333133437759.23
23 SUPPORT SYSTEMS AND DEVICES323343333334333333433233337960.77
24 TECHNIC SERVICE ORGANIZATION540050050550005005005550005441.54
25 QUALITY ASSURANCE AND STANDARDS350030050420005005005530004534.62
26 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-I530040030430002005002210003426.15
27 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-II420030020230000004001150002720.77
28 ENTREPRENEURSHIP440040040440005005005550004937.69
29 ENGLISH-I110030010110002004002530002418.46
30 ENGLISH-II110030010110002004002530002418.46
31 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH-I100020000000001003001510001410.77
32 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH-II110010011010001001002321001612.31
33 TURKISH LANGUAGE-I110030010110002004002530002418.46
34 TURKISH LANGUAGE-II110030010110002004002530002418.46
35 WORK PLACEMENT-I550050050550005005005550005542.31
36 WORK PLACEMENT-II550030050550005005005550005340.77
37 WORK PLACEMENT-III550040050550005005005550005441.54
Related number of course units / 373533131236131234153134111111331312351113353436131310--
Level of contribution1009844371214137112409710336303810437371293650112117127464432--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Programme Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
1234567891011121314151617181920212223242526T%
1 STERILIZATION DEVICES343433243334334333433233338263.08
2 CALIBRATION550050050550005005005550005542.31
Related number of course units / 222112112122111211211222111--
Level of contribution89348329388433933843878333--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.