English

10430 ELECTRICITY -
LEVEL: Associate's Degree, TYYÇ: Level 5, EQF-LLL: Level 5, QF-EHEA: Short Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
123456789101112131415161718192021T%
1 DIRECT CURRENT CIRCUITS5555402300003000035214340.95
2 MICROCONTROLLERS4444444213343440044446864.76
3 GENERAL MATHEMATICS00052000002000000000098.57
4 BUSINESS MATHEMATICS0005500000000000043001716.19
5 OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY000000005000000500000109.52
6 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-I00000000000000005000054.76
7 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-II00000000000000035000087.62
8 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-I0000345300553500021504139.05
9 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-II0000055000550000030502826.67
10 ELECTRICAL PANEL DESIGN AND INSTALLATION5555500555505550055057571.43
11 INTRODUCTION TO INSTALLATION5505500555505555555058076.19
12 TRANSFORMER AND DIRECT CURRENT MACHINES5555400000404000040054139.05
13 ALTERNATING CURRENT CIRCUITS5555400302203000043004139.05
14 DIGITAL ELECTRONICS5555555312223310045457066.67
15 MEASUREMENT TECHNIQUE5554444444444444444448782.86
16 ELECTRONICS CIRCUIT DESIGN5555444444444444444448883.81
17 ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION AND DISTRIBUTION5555500055500050055056057.14
18 POWER ELECTRONICS-II5555302304234300043245754.29
19 HYDRAULIC PNEUMATICS3330505503044400034435350.48
20 SCADA SYSTEMS4443535303055500033536360.00
21 POWER ELECTRONICS-I5555503403004000033204744.76
22 PROGRAMMABLE CONTROLLERS3554405300000330004444744.76
23 WINDING TECHNIQUES4444300300003200023003230.48
24 ELECTRICAL INTERIOR INSTALLATION5552444444444444444448580.95
25 ASYNCHRON MACHINES5555444444444444444448883.81
26 INDUSTRIAL APPLICATIONS​5555444444444444444448883.81
27 ELECTROMECHANICAL CONTROL SYSTEM5554443444434444344448480.00
28 SENSORS AND TRANSDUCERS5555400302203000033044441.90
29 COMPUTER AIDED TECHNICAL DRAWING0000054000030300000401918.10
30 ENTREPRENEURSHIP0000400405500052252244038.10
31 ENGLISH-I00000000002000300020076.67
32 ENGLISH-II00000000003003000000065.71
33 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH-I11110000000000000000043.81
34 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH-II1111211211122121111112624.76
35 TURKISH LANGUAGE-I00000000000000203000054.76
36 TURKISH LANGUAGE-II00000000000000002000021.90
37 WORK PLACEMENT-I3525523553253255553348076.19
38 WORK PLACEMENT-II3525523553355504454458278.10
39 WORK PLACEMENT-III555555555555555555555105100.00
Related number of course units / 39262625272916212516222518242218141628282223--
Level of contribution1111171061171206080936278877191826954601061008091--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Programme Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
123456789101112131415161718192021T%
1 ASYNCHRON MACHINES5555444444444444444448883.81
Related number of course units / 1111111111111111111111--
Level of contribution555544444444444444444--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.