English

02030 STATISTICS -
LEVEL: Bachelor's Degree, TYYÇ: Level 6, EQF-LLL: Level 6, QF-EHEA: First Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930T%
1 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-II0000004000000000043004000000001510.00
2 ENGLISH-II0000000000000000044000000400542114.00
3 STATISTICS-II5554454241042210010004540004407046.67
4 LINEAR ALGEBRA1115105000033300000000300000002617.33
5 ALGORITHM ANALYSIS1022345545043110033005214521036946.00
6 ANALYSIS-IV3345345030031100000004431122005234.67
7 MATHEMATICS STATISTICS-II5553423130053100000004540022005738.00
8 SURVEY ANALYSIS54444434440444445444044332444410972.67
9 REGRESSION ANALYSIS54454555000445500450054445545510570.00
10 FINANCIAL MATHEMATICS3210320010022000010011000020102214.67
11 STATISTICAL SOFTWARE5233553555035550055004333324539966.00
12 STOCHASTIC PROCESSES5544335030054400011002552013016644.00
13 ECONOMETRICS4332332232033433443313321234338254.67
14 DECISION THEORY AND RISK ANALYSIS4220321011043100322212230342325536.67
15 TIME SERIES5554355350055410011001544324018154.00
16 MULTIVARIATE STATISTICS-II5554454552045520044004552015009060.00
17 NON-PARAMETRIC STATISTICS5454434140034500020004540023016744.67
18 GENERAL ACCOUNTING0033131113322341122233332311316140.67
19 TURKISH LANGUAGE-II0000000000054000044004000000502617.33
20 WORK PLACEMENT-II4343433343023444354334442434009462.67
Related number of course units / 20161517151716171215911818161045171455181615111115151011--
Level of contribution6553605556586237502636560523012165145149626252283536473828--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Programme Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930T%
1 LABOUR LAW2000414000033320055004004353535939.33
2 ANALYSIS OF VARIANCE53444334444434444443324324444411073.33
3 CRYPTOLOGY2322333423333334333333442433339060.00
4 DEMOGRAPHY1000300001011040023002002330122919.33
5 ADVANCED STATISTICS PROJECTS-II4223442234443343233330000023417550.00
6 LANGUAGE AND SOCIETY42344334334343343433443424333310066.67
7 ECONOMIC SOCIOLOGY45444445000444340443454345454410670.67
Related number of course units / 7755576654547767547755644667677--
Level of contribution221515172618191912151522212023191225251517201514162324212420--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.