English

02030 STATISTICS -
LEVEL: Bachelor's Degree, TYYÇ: Level 6, EQF-LLL: Level 6, QF-EHEA: First Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930T%
1 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-II0000004000000000430040000000001510.00
2 ENGLISH-II0000000000000000440000004000542114.00
3 STATISTICS-II5554454241042210100045400043407348.67
4 LINEAR ALGEBRA1115105000033300000003000000002617.33
5 ALGORITHM ANALYSIS1022345545043110330052145212037147.33
6 ANALYSIS-IV3345345030031100000044311221005335.33
7 MATHEMATICS STATISTICS-II5553423130053100000045400224006140.67
8 SURVEY ANALYSIS54444434440444444440443324444410872.00
9 REGRESSION ANALYSIS54454555000445504500544455455511073.33
10 FINANCIAL MATHEMATICS3210320010022000100110000200102214.67
11 STATISTICAL SOFTWARE52335535550355505500433332445310368.67
12 STOCHASTIC PROCESSES5544335030054400110025520131016744.67
13 ECONOMETRICS4332332232033433433133212340337852.00
14 DECISION THEORY AND RISK ANALYSIS4220321011043100222122303420325234.67
15 TIME SERIES5554355350055410110015443241018254.67
16 MULTIVARIATE STATISTICS-II5554454552045520440045520150009060.00
17 NON-PARAMETRIC STATISTICS5454434140034500200045400231016845.33
18 GENERAL ACCOUNTING0033131113322341222333323110316040.00
19 TURKISH LANGUAGE-II0000000000054000440040000000502617.33
20 WORK PLACEMENT-II4343433343023444543344424340009160.67
Related number of course units / 201615171517161712159118181610417145518161511111515101011--
Level of contribution6553605556586237502636560523012514514962625228353647263828--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Programme Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930T%
1 LABOUR LAW2000414000033320550040043532536140.67
2 ANALYSIS OF VARIANCE53444334444434444433243244404410670.67
3 CRYPTOLOGY2322333423333334333334424330338758.00
4 DEMOGRAPHY1000300001011040230020023300122919.33
5 ADVANCED STATISTICS PROJECTS-II4223442234443343333300000230417348.67
6 LANGUAGE AND SOCIETY4234433433434334433443424330339764.67
7 ECONOMIC SOCIOLOGY45444445000444344434543454504410670.67
Related number of course units / 7755576654547767577556446676177--
Level of contribution22151517261819191215152221202319252515172015141623242122420--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
University Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930T%
1 SPEAKING TECHNIQUES0000000000000000404400000040001610.67
2 SOLAR SYSTEM2232443330533454000044425450548758.00
3 TURKISH ECONOMY1023122330322330121111202110224731.33
4 INTRODUCTION TO PHOTOGRAPHY00000000000000000000000000000000.00
5 INTERPERSONAL COMMUNICATION0000000000000000000034410240001812.00
6 FINANCIAL LITERACY2233343434524554334434414230449966.00
7 WORLD POLITICS AND TURKEY2232443500000000334443425430437147.33
8 RELIGION, CULTURE AND DEVELOPMENT00000000000000000000000000000000.00
9 ANNOUNCING BROADCAST NEWS AND DICTION0000222000033333333434433220436241.33
10 SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT AND CINEMA 0020020000210030100020000020211812.00
11 OTTOMAN ART-II1111342443333344434444434430439261.33
12 DIGITAL COMMUNICATION1001020200220030100110002200212315.33
Related number of course units / 12646668664267557485679776789088--
Level of contribution97141217241521137201615182615201420222524261225212702721--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.