English

01020 PSYCHOLOGICAL COUNSELING and GUIDANCE -
LEVEL: Bachelor's Degree, TYYÇ: Level 6, EQF-LLL: Level 6, QF-EHEA: First Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031323334T%
1 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-I11111111111111111111111111111111113420.00
2 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-II11111111111101111111111111111111113319.41
3 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES11111111111111111111111111111111113420.00
4 INTRODUCTION TO EDUCATION 11111111111111111111111111111111113420.00
5 EDUCATIONAL SOCIOLOGY11111104110311115205303315511555537644.71
6 INSTRUCTIONAL TECHNOLOGIES11111111111111111111111111111111113420.00
7 EDUCATIONAL PHILOSOPHY11111111111011111111111111111111113319.41
8 TEACHING PRINCIPLES AND METHODS11531150015350522200055505055500508248.24
9 CLASSROOM MANAGEMENT00000050000500544555035005350550507443.53
10 SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH METHODS354533000555544315523535553055505512171.18
11 MEASUREMENT AND EVALUATION00050000005520230550550000000000004224.71
12 OBSERVATION IN SCHOOLS00530055500552055220200000000000005130.00
13 PSYCHOLOGY OF LEARNING52033000000320500330305000000000504224.71
14 COMMUNITY SERVICES APPLICATIONS224333210545555353224445155555315512171.18
15 SPECIAL EDUCATION41510005500332545000505505500550007845.88
16 EDUCATION MANAGEMENT333333555455545535554545254555555514887.06
17 FOREIGN LANGUAGE-I11111111111101111111111111111011113218.82
18 FOREIGN LANGUAGE-II11111111111111111111111111111111113420.00
19 STATISTICS-II00531511011005112100553111530551106437.65
20 STATISTICS-I11531511011005112100553111530551106638.82
21 INTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLOGY12333222321234332332423323322213218248.24
22 CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY11111111111111111011111111111111113319.41
23 DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY-I11111111111011111111101111111111103118.24
24 PHYSIOLOGICAL PSYCHOLOGY11111111111111111111111111111111113420.00
25 PSYCHOLOGICAL COUNSELING AND GUIDANCE IN SCHOOLS11111111111111111111111111111111113420.00
26 NON-TEST TECHNIQUES00050000511552530000000400050000004124.12
27 DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY-II22002000200200000000005300050000002313.53
28 INTERPERSONAL RELATIONS AND COMMUNICATION50010505500550000005000355555510507544.12
29 HISTORY OF SCIENCE00324300000000005000544343340533105934.71
30 GUIDANCE AND COUNSELING555455555555511555155153242525555514182.94
31 GROUP COUNSELING555153555105555555553335051515555513680.00
32 LIFE PERIODS AND ADAPTATION00000005500555555255005235050200558449.41
33 PROGRAM DEVELOPMENT IN GUIDANCE355525551115515533405513441105555011366.47
34 PERSONALITY THEORIES55255502211415211111151400004411117342.94
35 PRINCIPLES AND TECHNIQUES IN PSYCHOLOGICAL COUNSELING555555555244555355353355050555355314384.12
36 BEHAVIOR DISORDERS22201115511555531111114304350550007946.47
37 VOCATIONAL GUIDANCE AND COUNSELING333003550435545555551152354401114511064.71
38 PSYCHOLOGICAL COUNSELING THEORIES555355553555555324111122052423553312070.59
39 VOCATIONAL GUIDANCE AND COUNSELING PRACTICES00000005300554355252434324350001558348.82
40 PROFESSIONAL ETHICS AND LEGAL ISSUES555533555445555255551155555555555515390.00
41 LEARNING DIFFICULTIES445345545555555555555553055515435515088.24
42 GUIDANCE AND PSYCHOLOGICAL COUNSELING SEMINAR555555555555555555555550255535555516094.12
43 INDIVIDUAL COUNSELING AND APPLICATIONS555555555555555555555555155555555516697.65
44 INSTITUTIONAL PLACEMENT555555555555555555555555155555555516697.65
45 PSYCHOLOGICAL TESTS00050000000304443400343000050000434928.82
46 FIELD STUDIES IN GUIDANCE AND PSYCHOLOGICAL COUNSELING5555555555555555555555555555555555170100.00
47 SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY22221100030550020005005455450232306840.00
48 TURKISH LANGUAGE-I232525543233425224352352443552433311467.06
49 TURKISH LANGUAGE-I​I 11111111111011111111111111101111113218.82
50 WORK PLACEMENT-III5555555555555555555555555555555555170100.00
Related number of course units / 5041404144404036403839374442424546444339384340464435434043334241374434--
Level of contribution1121071271251011151101271169398160147128145131131125112114121116148125771461171498914312798141104--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Programme Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031323334T%
1 CHILDREN WORKSHOPS555455555540555555353355155555555515390.00
2 PSYCHODRAMA ASSISTED PERSONAL DEVELOPMENT APPLICATIONS333522455335544335553054133454355512774.71
3 FAMILY THERAPY444444455545555234004253144545115512573.53
4 COMPERATIVE EDUCATION333333553445535231004345155555555512573.53
5 COMPERATIVE PEDAGOGY AND APPLICATIONS555555554555555433454455155555555515792.35
6 CHILD ABUSE555354355535555545445555153454555515289.41
7 ADDICTION THERAPY334532355445555555555355355555555515289.41
Related number of course units / 77777777777767777775576777777777777--
Level of contribution2828292927252935323127303532342626282124282034329323033343329313535--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Faculty Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031323334T%
1 INTELLIGENCE GAMES33353111141411314111221112141112116437.65
Related number of course units / 11111111111111111111111111111111111--
Level of contribution3335311114141131411122111214111211--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.