English

01020 PSYCHOLOGICAL COUNSELING and GUIDANCE -
LEVEL: Bachelor's Degree, TYYÇ: Level 6, EQF-LLL: Level 6, QF-EHEA: First Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031323334T%
1 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-I11111111111111111111111111111111113420.00
2 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-II11111111111101111111111111111111113319.41
3 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES11111111111111111111111111111111113420.00
4 INTRODUCTION TO EDUCATION 23411434221323344113221443334232339052.94
5 EDUCATIONAL PHILOSOPHY32222323313332222321222233222222227644.71
6 EDUCATIONAL SOCIOLOGY11111104110311115205303315511555537644.71
7 INSTRUCTIONAL TECHNOLOGIES11111111111111111111111111111111113420.00
8 CLASSROOM MANAGEMENT00000050000500544555035005350550507443.53
9 SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH METHODS354533332555544315523535553155515513177.06
10 HISTORY OF TURKISH EDUCATION444444444444444444444444444444444413680.00
11 COMMUNITY SERVICES APPLICATIONS544554455545544554555545454444555515691.76
12 RESEARCH METHODS IN EDUCATION00001001135553210323521500000000004828.24
13 TEACHING PRINCIPLES AND METHODS455523551225525355553555555555555514786.47
14 LEARNING PSYCHOLOGY455454553535555544355455345555454515390.00
15 COMMUNITY SERVICES APPLICATIONS224333210545555353224445155555315512171.18
16 ETHICS AND MORALITY IN EDUCATION11000033002320005125000105500544405632.94
17 TURKISH EDUCATION SYSTEM AND SCHOOL MANAGEMENT343432332233435534454055205454454111668.24
18 MEASUREMENT AND EVALUATION33350133340443034543433124313433339857.65
19 EDUCATION MANAGEMENT333333555455545535554545254555555514887.06
20 FOREIGN LANGUAGE-I11111111111101111111111111111011113218.82
21 FOREIGN LANGUAGE-II11111111111111111111111111111111113420.00
22 INTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLOGY12333222321234332332423323322213218248.24
23 CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY11111111111111111011111111111111113319.41
24 DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY-I343424343343434434544454545454543413177.06
25 PHYSIOLOGICAL PSYCHOLOGY232543135543513342134333234343433410863.53
26 PSYCHOLOGICAL COUNSELING AND GUIDANCE IN SCHOOLS554415545454455445545454545544455515188.82
27 THEORIES OF PERSONALITY445544333542323233233345343433334511768.82
28 STAGES OF LIFE AND ADAPTATION PROBLEMS455444455445444445445444444544455414685.88
29 DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY-II443545354454454454434454344434455313981.76
30 CHARACTER AND VALUE EDUCATION454544544444444454554455445445454414786.47
31 NON-TEST TECHNIQUES454544455445445444445444444544454514685.88
32 SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY554553554555555554555554554553555516194.71
33 BASIC STATISTICS544545454555555545455555555555555516395.88
34 BEHAVIOR DISORDERS-I533443344545554455413453042514554513076.47
35 PSYCHOLOGICAL TESTS342534255555455354222522552233252111970.00
36 PRINCIPLES AND TECHNIQUES IN PSYCHOLOGICAL COUNSELING554344454434335445344434043224444412674.12
37 PSYCHOLOGICAL COUNSELING THEORIES554333242535445543445344333225334312472.94
38 VOCATIONAL GUIDANCE555554542333343444444444244444344513378.24
39 BEHAVIOR DISORDERS II343143455505344444114431455504544411970.00
40 PSYCHOLOGICAL COUNSELING SKILLS554455454535455444444333233223333312875.29
41 GROUP PSYCHOLOGICAL COUNSELING554444455425445444354444243434444213478.82
42 VOCATIONAL GUIDANCE PRACTICES455544554555555555555555555555555516697.65
43 SPIRITUAL COUNSELING33112203220242223323233104410332237342.94
44 PROFESSIONAL ETHICS AND LEGAL ISSUES555533555445555255551155555555555515390.00
45 LEARNING DIFFICULTIES445345545555555555555553055515435515088.24
46 GUIDANCE AND PSYCHOLOGICAL COUNSELING SEMINAR555555555555555555555550255535555516094.12
47 INDIVIDUAL COUNSELING AND APPLICATIONS555555555555555555555555154555545516496.47
48 INSTITUTIONAL PLACEMENT554244555445534555555213155555555514685.88
49 PSYCHOLOGICAL TESTS00050000000304443400343000050000434928.82
50 FIELD STUDIES IN GUIDANCE AND PSYCHOLOGICAL COUNSELING555555545545455554545555555555555516597.06
51 TURKISH LANGUAGE-I232525543233425224352352443552433311467.06
52 TURKISH LANGUAGE-I​I 11111111111011111111111111101111113218.82
53 INTERNSHIP III5555555555555555555555555555555555170100.00
Related number of course units / 5350504950494949514950475249515152525251525150525045505150475051505250--
Level of contribution166177162175151159167184160174157197183173189175187187169180177168180167132190181175155184183177190175--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Programme Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031323334T%
1 MENTAL HEALTH IN SCHOOL454544534344554454344353544544545514384.12
2 GIFTED CHILDREN AND EDUCATION354334553534544335535453455444555514283.53
3 GUIDANCE AND COUNSELING IN INDUSTRY554444353435445543534444343344354313478.82
4 INTERVIEW SKILLS IN CAREER COUNSELING 355544342555555555555555254243334414484.71
5 YAKIN İLİŞKİLER PSİKOLOJİSİ35312214231444233414233202320233448952.35
6 ÇOCUK İSTİSMARI VE İHMALİ243222344410544444455152145414443110964.12
7 SEXUAL HEALTH EDUCATION454233354423542543554254155225444412674.12
8 DRAMA IN EDUCATION445534344344444333334444444443433412774.71
9 NEW PSYCHOLOGICAL COUNSELING APPROACH AND MODELS555554345555555445445544244433444314585.29
10 PSYCHOLOGICAL COUNSELING WITH CHILDREN AND ADOLESCENTS443444454525524444544344454544554213780.59
11 COMPERATIVE EDUCATION333333553445535231004345155555555512573.53
12 COMPERATIVE PEDAGOGY AND APPLICATIONS555555554555555433454455155555555515792.35
13 CHILD ABUSE555354355535555545445555153454555515289.41
14 ADDICTION THERAPY334532355445555555555355355555555515289.41
Related number of course units / 1414141414141414141414141314141414141413131414141413141414131414141414--
Level of contribution53635752504949635259465967595956545453546049635532625954505560606055--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Faculty Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031323334T%
1 MICRO TEACHING444444444444444444444444444444444413680.00
2 CRITICAL AND ANALYTICAL THINKING444444444444444444444444444444444413680.00
3 OUT OF SCHOOL LEARNING ENVIRONMENTS5555555555555555555555555555555555170100.00
4 ADULT EDUCATION AND LIFELONG LEARNING223314250204502543055055055535455410863.53
5 PROJECT PREPARATION IN EDUCATION11121112222230133444444505521544508851.76
6 OPEN AND DISTANCE LEARNING434315413333333545454444245455454512875.29
7 COMPARATIVE EDUCATION34434345332422143334212313222321008851.76
8 SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT AND EDUCATION233233252324321445505155445504555111265.88
Related number of course units / 88888888878788688887787886888788876--
Level of contribution25262826232926312326223029202134313329313323333520343531243532333223--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
University Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031323334T%
1 HUMAN RIGHTS AND DEMOCRACY EDUCATION444444444444444444444444444444444413680.00
2 CULTURE AND LANGUAGE11111111111211133333212333333332306538.24
3 ETHICS IN SCIENCE AND RESEARCH555554555500055555555555555555555515490.59
4 HISTORY AND PHILOSOPHY OF SCIENCE0000200000000002000420000200000030158.82
5 ADDICTION AND STRUGGLING WITH ADDICTION551155254422411454141312455115054110360.59
6 NUTRITION AND HEALTH11110111211110044334415504444452507845.88
7 CAREER PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT222223222233434545555333233233345310762.94
Related number of course units / 76666666666555557666776665766665674--
Level of contribution18181414191815181817111214141527252421292317202218262419202420222913--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.