English

06100 PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION -
LEVEL: Bachelor's Degree, TYYÇ: Level 6, EQF-LLL: Level 6, QF-EHEA: First Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425T%
1 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-I22211122211111113334403334838.40
2 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-II22211111111111112221111113124.80
3 INTRODUCTION TO ECONOMICS-I33344433344444554445553339676.80
4 INTRODUCTION TO ECONOMICS-II32412412443353312234421216652.80
5 MICROECONOMICS-I22233322011111111111111113528.00
6 PUBLIC ECONOMY22211111111111111111111112822.40
7 TURKISH ECONOMY11122222233212345431122325644.80
8 ENTREPRENEURSHIP11111122211122221111112223528.00
9 BASIC PRINCIPLES OF LAW23322333234454321232223326854.40
10 LAW OF OBLIGATIONS22211112211122221112221113729.60
11 ENGLISH-I22212212343255411233331236249.60
12 ENGLISH-II11122233344421241221111115040.00
13 PROJECT MANAGEMENT22211122211111111111112223427.20
14 MANAGEMENT31245511341113555551545137963.20
15 INTRODUCTION TO PUBLC ADMINISTRATION53555354534434234430233348971.20
16 INTRODUCTION TO POLITICAL SCIENCE545324435555353353353355510180.80
17 CONSTITUTIONAL LAW35551521541323455355112318064.00
18 SOCIOLOGY31111112222232243333254115544.00
19 STATISTICS00011100033303242303334524636.80
20 ADMINISTRATIVE LAW53404303250452030430254026350.40
21 HISTORY OF POLITICAL THOUGHT32224223422323233222232456652.80
22 GENERAL ACCOUNTING34050345034402054255020046451.20
23 OTTOMAN POLITICAL LIFE00310233110003030104333323931.20
24 POLITICAL HISTORY52403452004430550040442056552.00
25 PUBLIC FINANCE34444534455334334433333349172.80
26 CIVIL LAW454445455444555555454455511491.20
27 READING AND COMMUNICATION SKILLS20325522324221232122231225745.60
28 COMPARATIVE POLITICAL SYSTEMS32312224323223443255123426955.20
29 INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATIONS54555455554044443332334449777.60
30 PUBLIC POLICY555545555555555555555555512499.20
31 REPUBLICAN POLITICAL LIFE354454544534344545443445510483.20
32 PUBLIC PERSONNEL ADMINISTRATION555454545544544445554445511390.40
33 LOCAL ADMINISTRATIONS453454544544544554445544510987.20
34 TURKEY’S PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION STRUCTURE5555555555555555555555555125100.00
35 ETHICS IN PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION345544553443554343454553310281.60
36 LAW OF TAXATION AND TAXATION SYSTEMS555545554545554555445455411793.60
37 WORKSHOP FOR PUBLIC ADMINISTRATORS544555435545445345455554511289.60
38 URBANIZATION POLICIES554554454445355445555543511289.60
39 MATHEMATICS32322222221111111111111113729.60
40 SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY AND ETHICS12222211122221112223335555544.00
41 TURKISH LANGUAGE-I11111111111111111111111112520.00
42 TURKISH LANGUAGE-II11122211112332431235431215241.60
43 INTERNSHIP I22233355533333354445554559475.20
44 WORK PLACEMENT-II22243434400055455553432237963.20
45 INTERNSHIP III22233134455535532233432237963.20
Related number of course units / 4543424343434543444143424242444245424443424444444245--
Level of contribution129120130123127135126132131136125125127134131146128130137135130134129125135--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Programme Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425T%
1 MANAGEMENT AND ORGANIZATION5555555555555555555555555125100.00
2 TURKEY-EU RELATIONS554445453545443554455454511088.00
3 THEORIES OF ECONOMIC GROWTH11111111111113353354452115241.60
4 PUBLIC FINANCE AUDITING44421231123301122221111114636.80
5 INSTITUTIONAL MANAGEMENT00140312222321211211222124032.00
6 SOCIAL POLICY23222321234521051142342346350.40
7 LAW OF CITIZENSHIP AND FOREIGNERS25324535454334534535533459777.60
8 LAW OF REPOSSESSION AND BANKRUPTCY42320424340324533454352347862.40
9 COMPARATIVE PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION555555545555555554554555512297.60
10 URBAN ECONOMY5555555555555555555555555125100.00
Related number of course units / 1099101081010101010910910910101010101010101010--
Level of contribution33353332273831333137333829333439343539373739323237--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Faculty Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425T%
1 OPERATIONS RESEARCH12311143211122221211112214132.80
2 FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT5555555555555555555555555125100.00
3 HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT00000300010100312220300001814.40
4 ENERGY LAW AND ECONOMY11122111111111111111111112721.60
5 SPORT MANAGEMENT11111111111111111111111112520.00
6 CREATIVITY AND INNOVATION554445354454445455435544510987.20
7 MARKETING RESEARCH11111111111111111111111112520.00
8 NEGOTIATION554555445355454455454444511289.60
9 MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEM43533454355423202221121116854.40
10 BANKING MANAGEMENT22222211111112342325131224939.20
11 BUSINESS PLANNING11122112111111211121112133326.40
12 SECURITY ANALYSIS11111311121323455554353116350.40
13 INTERNATIONAL FINANCE11122212343212345541124346350.40
14 CUSTOMER RELATIONSHIP MANAGEMENT500000000000000000000000054.00
15 INVENTORY AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS345545445554204545344554510382.40
16 INVESTMENT ANALYSIS AND PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT5555555555555555555555555125100.00
17 CAPITAL MARKETS AND LICENCING-I 11111111111111111111111112520.00
18 TAXING AND ACCOUNTING APPLICATIONS11110310011001021121200002016.00
19 CHANGING ECONOMIC STRUCTURE AND GLOBAL TRENDS005000000000000000000000054.00
20 INTRODUCTION TO POLITICAL SCIENCE545345534345434544554544310483.20
Related number of course units / 2018171817161817161618171716161717181818171816161616--
Level of contribution48435144435344434345464537405051515450454447444044--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.