English

10350 APPLIED SPANISH-TURKISH TRANSLATION -
LEVEL: Associate's Degree, TYYÇ: Level 5, EQF-LLL: Level 5, QF-EHEA: Short Cycle

Level of Contribution from 0 to 5* Level of Contribution Existence of Contribution (Relation)
Course-Programe LOs Relations
Compulsory Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930T%
1 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-I1110101111110445211312310010003825.33
2 ATATÜRK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY-II1110101111110424111111110010002919.33
3 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-I1110302132020223135513230010004731.33
4 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY-II1110202032230342325533230010005335.33
5 ENTREPRENEURSHIP0000500000000505554505550000004932.67
6 ENGLISH-I2220202222220222222222220020004429.33
7 ENGLISH-II1110201111312111111122110110203221.33
8 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH-I55505055555505454554545400500010570.00
9 PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH-II55505055555505555555555500500011073.33
10 SPANISH WRITTEN EXPRESSION-I44443344242432442335453355354410972.67
11 SPANISH WRITTEN EXPRESSION-II4040504344340544554554440040008858.67
12 SPANISH-TURKISH COMPARATIVE LANGUAGE STRUCTURES35220333334343333533553355555510771.33
13 SPANISH ORAL INTERPRETATION-I55554453454445554525454454454513288.00
14 SPANISH ORAL INTERPRETATION-II3430304334340343434344530040007852.00
15 SPANISH-TURKISH COMPARATIVE LANGUAGE APPLICATIONS-I35222333334343333533553355555510972.67
16 SPANISH-TURKISH COMPARATIVE LANGUAGE APPLICATIONS II3025000200220244054005005535256543.33
17 INTRODUCTION TO SPANISH-TURKISH TRANS. THEORY AND APP.-II4350404433440434554344440040008657.33
18 SPANISH-TURKISH TRANSLATION PURPOSE TEXT STUDIES-I53455545525454442435542245235311878.67
19 SPANISH-TURKISH PRESS AND MEDIA WRITTEN TRANSLATION4340404354330433554344430040008355.33
20 INTRODUCTION TO SPANISH LITERATURE-II3430403453430343443433430040007852.00
21 INTRODUCTION TO SPANISH LITERATURE-I3155112114335553331122112212117147.33
22 INTRODUCTION TO SPANISH-TURKISH TRANS. THEORY AND APP.-I25334515515354343445553345445411677.33
23 SPANISH-TURKISH SOCIAL SCIENCES TEXTS TRANSLATION-I44354543554304344434454444444411677.33
24 SPANISH-TURKISH SOCIAL SCIENCES TEXTS TRANSLATION-II44354543554304344434454444444411677.33
25 SPANISH TRANSLATION-TURKISH FILMS AND SUBTITLE APP.-I42433044533414435434444441443310268.00
26 SPANISH-TURKISH COMPARATIVE LANGUAGE APPLICATIONS IV45443455303554443532453050555511274.67
27 SPANISH-TURHISH COMPARATIVE LANGUAGE APPLICATIONS-III44442343414444443532454050555510872.00
28 SPAIN-TURKEY RELATIONS-I4340405444440445400004440040007348.67
29 SPAIN-TURKEY RELATIONS-II3330304433430434343434340040007650.67
30 SPANISH-TURKISH CONSECUTIVE INTERPRETATION-I4340404344340434443544450040008556.67
31 SPANISH-TURKISH CONSECUTIVE INTERPRETATION-II4440404444440444444444440040008858.67
32 SPANISH-TURKISH COMMERCIAL TRANSLATION-I4450404454440554444443430040009060.00
33 SPANISH-TURKISH COMMERCIAL TRANSLATION-II3330304433330443443344340040007650.67
34 SPANISH-TURKISH TRANSLATION THEORY AND APPLICATIONS43435043434324343454344430444410368.67
35 SPANISH-TURKISH LEGAL TRANSLATIONS3430304333440443344333340040007650.67
36 SPANISH-TURKISH TOURISM TRANSLATION4440404444440444444444430040008758.00
37 SPANISH-TURKISH LITERARY TRANSLATIONS4351504445350454500005440050007952.67
38 TURKISH LANGUAGE-I1110101111110545442454451152557550.00
39 TURKISH LANGUAGE-II1110101341215545141444110252457348.67
40 WORK PLACEMENT-I10115554445540000455555545334410167.33
41 WORK PLACEMENT-II10115554445544555445555545334411979.33
42 WORK PLACEMENT-III10115554445544555445555545334411979.33
Related number of course units / 42413641184014404040394041164140414040403938424139181741192019--
Level of contribution1251141255913756139130141124138138611571481571391551321461431681421337364146737979--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
Programme Elective Course Units
No Name of the Course Unit Programme Learning Outcomes
123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930T%
1 SPANISH-TURKISH TECHNICAL TRANSLATION-I4440405045340434544544440040008657.33
2 SPANISH-TURKISH TECHNICAL TRANSLATION-II4340403443430434343434340040007952.67
Related number of course units / 2222020212222022222222222002000--
Level of contribution878080848877086888797878008000--
*Level of Contribution (0-5): Empty-Null (0), 1- Very Low, 2- Low, 3- Medium, 4- High, 5- Very High
EBS : İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi Eğitim Öğretim Bilgi Sistemi İstanbul Aydın Üniversitesi AKTS Bilgi Paketi AKTS Bilgi Paketi ECTS Information Package Avrupa Kredi Transfer Sistemi (AKTS/ECTS), Avrupa Yükseköğretim Alanı (Bologna Süreci) hedeflerini destekleyen iş yükü ve öğrenme çıktılarına dayalı öğrenci/öğrenme merkezli öğretme ve öğrenme yaklaşımı çerçevesinde yükseköğretimde uluslarası saydamlığı arttırmak ve öğrenci hareketliliği ile öğrencilerin yurtdışında gördükleri öğrenimleri kendi ülkelerinde tanınmasını kolaylaştırmak amacıyla Avrupa Komisyonu tarafından 1989 yılında Erasmus Programı (günümüzde Yaşam Boyu Öğrenme Programı) kapsamında geliştirilmiş ve Avrupa ülkeleri tarafından yaygın olarak kabul görmüş bir kredi sistemidir. AKTS, aynı zamanda, yükseköğretim kurumlarına, öğretim programları ve ders içeriklerinin iş yüküne bağlı olarak kolay anlaşılabilir bir yapıda tasarlanması, uygulanması, gözden geçirilmesi, iyileştirilmesi ve bu sayede yükseköğretim programlarının kalitesinin geliştirilmesine ve kalite güvencesine önemli katkı sağlayan bir sistematik yaklaşım sunmaktadır. ETIS : İstanbul Aydın University Education & Training System Istanbul Aydin University ECTS Information Package ECTS Information Package European Credit Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS) which was introduced by the European Council in 1989, within the framework of Erasmus, now part of the Life Long Learning Programme, is a student-centered credit system based on the student workload required to achieve the objectives of a programme specified in terms of learning outcomes and competences to be acquired. The implementation of ECTS has, since its introduction, has been found wide acceptance in the higher education systems across the European Countries and become a credit system and an indispensable tool supporting major aims of the Bologna Process and, thus, of European Higher Education Area as it makes teaching and learning in higher education more transparent across Europe and facilitates the recognition of all studies. The system allows for the transfer of learning experiences between different institutions, greater student mobility and more flexible routes to gain degrees. It also offers a systematic approach to curriculum design as well as quality assessment and improvement and, thus, quality assurance.